view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Health and Garden > HEALTH & PERSONAL CARE (45)
1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms
 

1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms

Price: $20.99 add to cart     
Feedback: 91.94%, 1446 sales Ask seller a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $6.00 (more destinations)
Condition: Brand new
Payment Options: Money Order, Cashier's Check, Personal Check,
Botanical Name: Trifolium pratense

Description:1 lb. of wildcrafted Whole Red Clover Blossoms

Common Names: Cow clover, wild clover, purple clover

Common Uses: Red Clover may be useful as a remedy for children with skin problems. Historically, it has been used in cases of childhood eczema and for the treatment of other chronic skin conditions such as psoriasis.

Qualities & Properties: Alterative and antispasmodic.

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

http://books.google.com/books?id=blIQgUVUy_8C&pg=PA173&lpg=PA173&dq=Red+Clover+jethro+kloss&source=bl&ots=E54EceB1CF&sig=XBuprLqupJQHhw26OTNQEYRgqeM&hl=en&ei=UXljTf6dI434sAO2yu3FCA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=1&ved=0CDAQ6AEwAA#v=onepage&q&f=false
Other Products from goodstuff4you:View all products
BERNINA 1230 SEWING MACHINE INSTRUCTION MANUAL GUIDE CD
$10.99
SPECIAL RUFFLER FOR BERNINA "NEW" STYLE MACHINES
$53.99
Quick Snap Magna-Hoop for Baby Lock & Brother Multi-Needle Embrodery Machines
$399.99
Free Motion Quilting Darning Foot for Pfaff low Shank Sewing Machines Models Listed
$11.99
10 Rotary Cutting Blades for Olfa-Fiskars-Dritz 45 mm
$23.99
Free Motion Guide Foot Low Shank Janome, Brother, Viking, Pfaff, Singer, Bernette etc.
$19.99
Edge Joining/Stitch in a Ditch, Quilting  Foot Slant
$21.99
Pine Tar Soap -psoriasis,atopic dermatitis,eczema,acne
$3.25
Bernina Jumbo Set for Models ## 530 - 1630 Old Style Sewing Machines 31 Feet + Bonus 2 More
$64.99
11" Kay  Bent  Handle   Heavy  Duty  Scissors /Shears
$98.99
Last Updated: 11 Jan 2018 17:01:22 PST home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder